Sports

This is the World Cup calendar with Salvadoran time

FIFA has already made official the dates, times and venues of each of the matches of the Qatar World Cup 2022

After some adjustments, FIFA has already made the schedule for the 2022 Qatar World Cup official, which will start on November 21. The games will be, above all, in the Salvadoran morning, or early in the afternoon, since the emirate has 8 more hours on the clock.

The opening match will no longer be Qatar-Ecuador, but Senegal-Netherlands, as the governing body made official.

Here we leave all the data

Group A

  • November 21: Senegal-Netherlands 4:00 am Al Thumama Stadium, Doha
  • November 21: Qatar-Ecuador 10:00 am Al Bayt Stadium, Jor
  • November 25: Qatar-Senegal 7:00 am Al Thumama Stadium, Doha
  • November 25: Netherlands-Ecuador 10:00 am Khalifa International Stadium, Rayán
  • November 29: Ecuador-Senegal 9:00 am Khalifa International Stadium, Rayán
  • November 29: Netherlands-Qatar 9:00 am Al Bayt Stadium, Jor

B Group

  • November 21: England-Iran 7:00 am Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 21: United States-Wales/Scotland-Ukraine Winner 2:00 pm Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 25: Winner Wales / Scotland-Ukraine-Iran 4:00 am Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 25: England vs. United States 1:00 pm Al Bayt, Jor
  • November 29: Winner Wales / Scotland-Ukraine-England 1:00 pm Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 29: Iran-USA 1:00 pm Al Thumama Stadium, Doha

Group C

  • November 22: Argentina-Arabia 4:00 am Iconic Stadium, Lusail
  • November 22: Mexico-Poland 10:00 am Stadium 974, Doha
  • November 26: Poland-Saudi 7:00 am Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 26: Argentina-Mexico 1:00 pm Iconic Stadium, Lusail
  • November 30: Poland-Argentina 1:00 pm Stadium 974, Doha
  • November 30: Arabia-Mexico 1:00 pm Iconic Stadium, Lusai
Illustrative and non-commercial image. https://twitter.com/fifaworldcup_en/status/1509904855065899041/photo/1

Group D

  • November 22: Denmark-Tunisia 7:00 am Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 22: France-Winner Peru / Australia-United Arab Emirates 1:00 pm Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
  • November 26: Tunisia – Winner Peru / Australia-United Arab Emirates 4:00 am Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
  • November 26: France-Denmark 10:00 am Stadium 974, Doha
  • November 30: Tunisia-France 9:00 am Education City Stadium, Rayyan
  • November 30: Winner Peru / Australia-United Arab Emirates – Denmark 9:00 am Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah

Group E

  • November 23: Germany-Japan 7:00 am Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 23: Spain – Winner N.Zealand/Costa Rica 10:00 .m. Al Thumama Stadium, Doha
  • November 27: Japan-Winner N.Zealand/Costa Rica 4:00 am Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Rayyan
  • November 27: Spain-Germany 1:00 pm Al Bayt Stadium, Jor
  • December 1: Japan-Spain 1:00 pm Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • December 1: Winner N.Zealand/Costa Rica – Germany Al Bayt Stadium, Jor

Group F

  • November 23: Morocco-Croatia 4:00 am Al Bayt Stadium, Jor
  • November 23: Belgium-Canada 1:00 pm Ahbem bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 27: Belgium-Morocco 7:00 am Al Thumama Stadium, Doha
  • November 27: Croatia-Canada 10:00 am Khalifa Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • December 1: Croatia-Belgium 9:00 am Ahbem bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • December 1: Canada-Morocco 9:00 am Al Thumama Stadium, Doha

Group G

  • November 24: Switzerland-Cameroon 4:00 am Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
  • November 24: Brazil-Serbia 1:00 pm Iconic Stadium, Lusail
  • November 28: Cameroon-Serbia 4:00 am Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah
  • November 28: Brazil-Switzerland 10:00 am Stadium 974, Doha
  • December 2: Cameroon-Brazil 1:00 pm Iconic Stadium, Lusail
  • December 2: Serbia-Switzerland 1:00 pm Stadium 974, Doha

Group H

  • November 24: Uruguay-South Korea 7:00 am Ciudad de la Educación Stadium, Rayán
  • November 24: Portugal-Ghana 10:00 am Stadium 974, Doha
  • November 28: South Korea-Ghana 7:00 am Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • November 28: Portugal-Uruguay 1:00 pm Iconic Stadium, Lusail
  • December 2: South Korea-Portugal 9:00 am City of Education Stadium, Al Rayyan
  • December 2: Ghana-Uruguay 9:00 am Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah

knockout stage

Round of 16: As of December 3 Various stadiums

Quarterfinals: As of December 9 Various stadiums

Semifinals: December 13 and 14 1:00 pm Al Bayt and Iconic Stadiums

Third place: December 17 9:00 am Khalifa Stadium, Al Rayyan

Final: December 18 9:00 am Iconic Stadium, Lusail

LOOK ALSO: The tradition of Portugal and Uruguay, against Korea and Ghana

BACK TO HOME

Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button